schedule

 
 
SPONSORLOGOS-01.png

IHEART RADIO STAGE

SATURDAY

10:00 AM    YOUR MOM

11:00 AM    DIKKI DU AND ZYDECO KREWE

1:00 PM    MINOS THE SAINT

3:00 PM    DEE-1

5:00 PM    SWEET TEA TRIO

6:30 PM    TAB BENOIT

SUNDAY

12:00 PM    THE EASY

1:45 PM    HUMBLE KIND

3:30 PM    NIGEL HALL BAND

5:30 PM    CAMEO

 
SPONSORLOGOS-03.png

ENTERGY RIVER STAGE

SATURDAY

10:15 AM    TOAST

11:30 AM    SMITHFIELD FAIR

1:30 PM    MAGNOLIA STRINGS

3:00 PM    KRISTOFER HILL

4:00 PM    POETRY OUT LOUD WINNER - DE’JEUNE’ RICHARDSON 

5:00 PM    THE HOT CLUB OF BATON ROUGE GYPSY JAZZ

SUNDAY

12:00 PM    N’FUNGOLA SIBO AFRICAN DANCE COMPANY

2:00 PM    ROSEHILL BAPTIST CHURCH

3:00 PM    BLOCO JACARE

4:00 PM    MARIACHI JALISCO US

 
SPONSORLOGOS-02.png

COX INTERNATIONAL STAGE

SATURDAY

10:15 AM    TOAST

11:30 AM    SMITHFIELD FAIR

1:30 PM    MAGNOLIA STRINGS

3:00 PM    KRISTOFER HILL

4:00 PM    POETRY OUT LOUD WINNER - DE’JEUNE’ RICHARDSON 

5:00 PM    THE HOT CLUB OF BATON ROUGE GYPSY JAZZ

SUNDAY

12:00 PM    N’FUNGOLA SIBO AFRICAN DANCE COMPANY

2:00 PM    ROSEHILL BAPTIST CHURCH

3:00 PM    BLOCO JACARE

4:00 PM    MARIACHI JALISCO US

 
WEBSITE_BANNERS-09.png

OLD STATE CAPITOL

ON THE LAWN

SATURDAY

10:00 AM    YOGA* - PURUSA

11:00 AM    JELLY* - ALEX BARBIER

12:00 PM    EBB & FLOW MOVEMENT* - AMITI PERRY

1:00 PM    CKA: TURF

2:30 PM    BRAZILIAN DRUMMING* - BLOCO JACARÉ

3:30 PM    BELLY DANCING* - VIOLET LOTUS

4:30 PM    ZAK OCMAND

SUNDAY

12:00 PM    BELLY DANCING* - VIOLET LOTUS

1:00 PM    CHINESE FOLK/TRADITIONAL DANCE* - YUAN’S CHINESE DANCE STUDIO

2:30 PM    AFRICAN DANCE* - N’FUNGOLA SIBO AFRICAN DANCE COMPANY

4:30 PM    CAPOEIRA* - CAPOEIRA BATON ROUGE

 


HOUSE CHAMBER - SECOND FLOOR

SATURDAY

12:00 PM    HIGH VOLTAGE - LSU EXPERIMENTAL MUSIC & DIGITAL MEDIA

1:00 PM    BROWNSVILLE SONG STAGED READING - NEW VENTURE THEATRE 

2:00 PM    BETTER FILM SCREENING - NOVAC 

3:00 PM    HIGH VOLTAGE - LSU EXPERIMENTAL MUSIC & DIGITAL MEDIA

4:30 PM    DIAMONDS IN DYSTOPIA* - JESSE ALLISON, DERICK OSTENKO, VINCENT A. CELLUCCI

5:00 PM    ALL CITY @ EBB & FLOW: TEEN POETRY SLAM FESTIVAL - FORWARD ARTS

SUNDAY

 NUNU ET DES AMIS

12:00 PM    FRENCH TABLE* - MAVIS ARNAUD FRUGÉ 

2:00 PM    READINGS - REBECCA LANCLOS, CANDIDE WYBLE, JONATHAN MAYERS, O MAYEUX, TANNER MENARD, FABIENNE KANOR

4:25 PM    CREATIVE PLACEMAKING* - GAYE HAMILTON, GEORGE MARKS, JILL HACKNEY, CARR WILKERSON, CHERIE HEBERT

 

*PARTICIPATION ENCOURAGED

 
WEBSITE_BANNERS-10.png

STORYTELLERS SQUARE

HUMAN LIBRARY - EBR LIBRARY

NEIGHBORHOOD ANTHOLOGIES PROJECT

MAP-MAKING AND SHOW & TELL - MID CITY STUDIO

asmr1984 - DANNY HOLMES